Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 26, 2024

Welcome to Aviamonde, accessible from aviamonde.com. Protecting the privacy of our visitors is one of our top priorities. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of information we collect, how we use it, and the steps we take to protect your information.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].

Scope Of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they share and/or collect on Aviamonde. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

Information You Provide Directly:

  • Contact Information: If you contact us through our contact form or via email, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and any other information you include in your message or attachments.

Information We Collect Automatically:

  • Log Files: We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. The information collected includes IP addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and the number of clicks. This information is not linked to any personally identifiable information and is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements on the website, and gather demographic information.
  • Cookies and Web Beacons: We use cookies to store information such as visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. This information is used to optimize users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails.
  • Find and prevent fraud.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that often include an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collect information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Types of Cookies We Use:

  • Essential Cookies: These cookies are necessary for the website to function properly. They enable basic functionalities such as page navigation and access to secure areas.
  • Performance Cookies: These cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, such as which pages are visited most often. This data helps us improve the website’s performance.

Managing Cookies: You can manage or disable cookies through your web browser settings. Please note that disabling cookies may affect the functionality of this and other websites you visit.

For instructions on how to manage cookies, visit the help section of your browser.

Security

We value your trust in providing us with your Personal Information, thus we strive to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Advertising Partners and Third-Party Privacy Policies

Currently, Aviamonde does not have any advertising partners. Should this change in the future, we will update this section accordingly and provide the necessary information about our advertising partners and their privacy practices.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Privacy

Protecting children’s privacy online is important to us. Aviamonde does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this kind of information on our website, please contact us immediately, and we will make every effort to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting your information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected] or by using our contact form.